Business Visa in Thailand

If you plan to work in Thailand, you are legally required to have a work permit. A necessary prerequisite for a work permit is a Non-immigrant ‘B’ Visa. A necessary prerequisite of both is a job offer from a Thai company. If you do not have a job offer from a Thai company, you can…